Boxing Gurus

Home
Fighters
Newsdesk
Top Story
Archives
Matchups
Features
Archives
Schedule
Results
Champions
Rankings
Feedback
Contact
Opinions
Forum
Name: Zab Judah
Nickname: "Super"
Birthday: October 27, 1977
Hometown: Brooklyn, NY
Height: 5' 7"
Weight: Welterweight (147 lbs)
Reach: 72" (southpaw)
Record: 34-4-0-1 (25 KO)
Championship Record: 11-4 (9 KO)
Titles: None
 
POWER
CHIN
SPEED
SKILL
STAMINA
HEART
FOCUS

Zab Judah was last seen losing to Floyd Mayweather Jr. and before that Carlos Baldomir. The loss to Mayweather Jr. was to be expected especially after Baldomir beat and hurt Judah. Against Baldomir Judah blamed the loss on Don King against Mayweather Jr. he became frustrated in the later rounds and hit Mayweather Jr. below the belt which started a melee. Now the Nevada Athletic Commission has revoked Judah's license for a year. Besides all that Judah does have knock out power and extremely fast hand speed unfortunately he has a very fragile chin.

Discuss this Profile in our Forum

HOMEPAGE

Copyright 2001-2007 © BoxingGurus.com