Boxing Gurus

Home
Fighters
Newsdesk
Top Story
Archives
Matchups
Features
Archives
Schedule
Results
Champions
Rankings
Feedback
Contact
Opinions
Forum
 
Name: Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Nickname: "Pretty Boy"
Birthday: February 24, 1977
Hometown: Grand Rapids, MI
Height: 5' 8"
Weight: Lightweight (135 lbs)
Reach: 72"
Record: 36-0 (24 KO)
Championship Record: 15-0 (8 KO)
Titles: IBF Welterweight Title
 
POWER
CHIN
SPEED
SKILL
STAMINA
HEART
FOCUS

Floyd Mayweather Jr. is one of the most talented young fighters in the world, and has rebounded nicely from some outside the ring problems that had slowed his momentum down. As of now Mayweather Jr. is at the top of most Pound For Pound rankings in the world, However it's time he fights a real threat at Welterweight. Hardcore boxing fans would love to see him step in the ring with Ricky Hatton or Antonio Margarito.

Discuss this Profile in our Forum

HOMEPAGE


Copyright 2001-2007 © BoxingGurus.com